Head of the Department

Mário Luiz Chizzotti

Phone: +55 (31) 3899-2262
Email: mariochizzotti@ufv.br

Department Secretary

Vinícius Silva Parreira

Phone: +55 031 3612-4603
E-mail: 
dzo@ufv.br

Undergrad Coordination

Claudia Batista Sampaio

Phone:+55 031 3612-4643
Email:
 claudiabsampaio@ufv.br

 Undergrad Secretary

Mário de Souza Silva Filho

Phone: +55 031 3612-4621
E-mail:
 ztc@ufv.br

Gradruate Program Coordination

Edenio Detmann

Phone: +55 031 3612-4663 / 3612-4657
Email: detmann@ufv.br

Graduate Program Secretary

Fernanda Cristina Vieira e Silva

Phone: +55 031 3612-4622
Email:  ztc@ufv.br

Commissions

TEACHING COMMITTEE
EDENIO DETMANN (President)
CLAUDIA BATISTA SAMPAIO
CRISTINA MATTOS VELOSO
SÉRGIO LUIZ DE TOLEDO BARRETO

RESEARCH COMMITTEE
RENATA VERONEZE (President)
ALYSSON SARAIVA
LUCIANA NAVAJAS RENNÓ
EDENIO DETMANN

EXTENSION COMMITTEE
CLÁUDIA BATISTA SAMPAIO (President)
FERNANDA HELENA MARTINS CHIZZOTTI
KARINA COSTA BUSSATO
LUCIANA NAVAJAS RENNÓ

TEACHING EVALUATION AND PERFORMANCE COMMITTEE
CRISTINA MATTOS VELOSO (Presidente)
SÉRGIO LUIZ DE TOLEDO BARRETO
CLÁUDIA BATISTA SAMPAIO

UNDERGRADUATE COMMISSION OF THE ANIMAL SCIENCE DEPARTMENT
MÁRCIO DE SOUZA DUARTE
CRISTINA MATTOS VELOSO
SÉRGIO LUIZ DE TOLEDO BARRETO
ANA LÚCIA SALARO (DBA)
LUCIANA NAVAJAS RENNÓ

GRADUATE COMMISSION OF THE ANIMAL SCIENCE DEPARTMENT
EDENIO DETMANN (President)
FERNANDA HELENA MARTINS CHIZZOTTI
ARELE ARLINDO CALDERANO
RENATA VERONEZE

PROFESSIONAL MASTER’S DEGREE COMMISSION OF THE ANIMAL SCIENCE DEPARTMENT
LUCIANA NAVAJAS RENNÓ (Present)
ODILON GOMES PEREIRA
MÁRIO FONSECA PAULINO
MELISSA IZABEL HANNAS

REPRESENTATIVE OF DZO IN THE GRADUATE PROGRAM IN AGROECOLOGY
ROGÉRIO DE PAULA LANNA

MEMBER OF THE COORDINATING COMMISSION FOR THE VETERINARY COURSE
LUCIANA NAVAJAS RENNÓ – Representative of DZO

ACCOMPANYING CHAMBER AND ACADEMIC PEDAGOGY CCA
MÁRCIO DE SOUZA DUARTE

SUPERVISOR OF JUNIOR ENTERPRISE OF ANIMAL SCIENCE 
MÁRIO LUIZ CHIZZOTTI

HEADS OF THE DZO SECTORS

  • SECTOR
  • FEED MILL
  • UNIT FOR TEACHING, RESEARCH AND EXTENSION IN GRAZING BEEF PRODUCTION
  • UNIT FOR TEACHING, RESEARCH AND EXTESION IN POULTRY IMPROVEMENT
  • UNIT FOR TEACHING, RESEARCH AND EXTENSION IN PIG IMPROVEMENT
  • INCUBATORY
  • UNIT FOR TEACHING, RESEARCH AND EXTENSION IN POULTRY AND LAYING HENS
  • UNIT FOR TEACHING, RESEARCH AND EXTENSION IN GOAT
  • UNIT FOR TEACHING, RESEARCH AND EXTENSION IN RABBIT
  • UNIT FOR TEACHING, RESEARCH AND EXTENSION IN EQUINE
  • UNIT FOR TEACHING, RESEARCH AND EXTENSION FORRAGE
  • UNIT FOR TEACHING, RESEARCH AND EXTENSION IN BEEF CATTLE
  • UNIT FOR TEACHING, RESEARCH AND EXTENSION DAIRY CATTLE
  • UNIT FOR TEACHING, RESEARCH AND EXTENSION IN SHEEP
  • UNIT FOR TEACHING, RESEARCH AND EXTENSION IN PIG
  • FORRAGE LABORATORY
  • HEAD
  • MAURO JARBAS DE SOUZA GODOI
  • MARCOS INÁCIO MARCONDES

  • MARCIO DE SOUZA DUARTE
  • RENATA VERONEZE
  • ARELE ARLINDO CALDERANO
  • MARCELO TEIXEIRA RODRIGUES
  • JOSÉ FRANCISCO DA SILVA
  • YAMÊ FABRES ROBAINA SANCLER DA SILVA
  • DILERMANDO MIRANDA DA FONSECA
  • MÁRIO FONSECA PAULINO
  • POLYANA PIZZI ROTTA
  • KARINA COSTA BUSATO
  • ALYSSON SARAIVA
  • ODILON GOMES PEREIRA

Administrative Technicians

Ademar Edson de Freitas

Adriano Barboza Mendes

Agostinho Gomes dos Santos

Agostinho Mendes Gonçalves

Aline Sales Bernardino

Antônio Arlindo da Silva

Antônio Carlos da Silva

Antônio Fernandes Martins

Antônio Maria Clareth Teixeira de Carvalho

Antônio Sérgio Gomes

Arcinio José da Silva

Audair Godofredo Ladeira

Belmiro Zamperlini

Bernardo de Sena Santos

Bernardo Magalhães Martins

Carlos Teixeira de Faria

Cassio Martins dos Santos

Cláudio Antônio de Paula

Cláudio Gregório

Cláudio José Borela Espeschit

Cleone Das Graças Guerra Andrade

Cristian Silva Teixeira

Divino Antônio do Carmo

Edelson Rosa de Freitas

Edson Agostinho Pereira

Elisio Ferreira

Evaldo Paulo Firmino

Faustino Pereira Monteiro

Fernanda Cristina dos Santos Vieira e Silva

Fernando Cotta de Almeida

Francisco Reinaldo da Silva

Gabriel Gonçalves Assunção

Geraldo Rosa da Silva

Gilberto de Souza Silva

Helmut Gonçalves Lehner

João Carlos da Silva

João Francisco de Queiroz

Jorge Antônio de Paula

José Alberto Barbosa Mendes

José Carlos dos Santos

José de Paula Pedro

José Francisco da Silva

José Geraldo da Silva

José Geraldo da Silva

José Márcio Souza Lopes

José Maria da Silva

José Maria Penitente

José Maria Vieira

José Mariz Pinto Coelho Maia

José Mauro Ladeira

José Venâncio dos Santos

Joselino Ferreira

Juliana Chaves da Silva

Luiz Mauro da Silva Ferreira

Marcelino Alves Mendes

Mariana Priscila Oliveira Silva

Mário de Souza e Silva Filho

Mário Pires de Freitas

Mário Rita Julião

Mário Sérgio Pereira

Mauricio Soares de Freitas

Mauro Jarbas de Souza Godoi

Odair Antônio da Silva Duarte

Paulo Cesar Gonçalves

Plínio Magalhães Madureira

Ricardo Martin da Silva Bernardo

Rosana Teresa Cardoso Barbosa

Silvio Antônio de Castro

Valdeir Cláudio Silvestre

Vanor Cláudio de Andrade

Vilmar Barbosa de Lana

Vinicius Silva Parreira

Walmir da Silva

Retired Faculty

Antônio Bento Mâncio

Bovinocultura de Corte

Lattes

Ciro Alexandre Alves Torres

Reprodução Animal

Lattes

Darci Clementino Lopes

Cunicultura

Lattes

Domício do Nascimento Jr

Forrage

Lattes

Horácio Santiago Rostagno

Monogastric Nutrition

Lattes

José Alberto Gomide

Forrage

Lattes

José Antônio Obeid

Forrage

Lattes

José Carlos Pereira

Bovinocultura de Leite

Lattes

José Maurício de Souza Campos

Bovinocultura de Leite

Lattes

Maria Ignez Leão

Fisiologia da Digestão

Lattes

Paulo César Brustolini

Suinocultura

Lattes

Paulo Cézar Gomes

Avicultura

Lattes

Rasmo Garcia

Forrage

Lattes

Ricardo Frederico Euclydes

Melhoramento Animal

Lattes